«

»

Sep 27 2018

RUGBY FIXTURES 2018-19

Rugby fixtures 2018 – 19              

 

Wed 29 Aug              UNDER 15 KILKENNY (A)

 

Thur 6 Sep                 BOWEN V MIDLETON (H) 4PM

 

Sat 8 Sept                  SENIOR MONKSTOWN (A) 2PM

 

WED 12 Sept             BANDON BLITZ 2PM

 

Mon 17th Sept          Bowen CCC (H) 2.30PM

 

Wed 19th Sept          SENIOR ST ANDREWS (H)

                                    FIRST YEAR BLITZ IN MIDLETON

                                    BOWEN CCC (H)   

 

SAT 22 SEPT              UNDER 16 (A)   11.00AM  CBC

 

MON 24 Sept                        FIRST YEAR (H) MIDLETON

 

Wed 26th  Sept          SENIOR ROCKWELL (A)   2.30PM

                                    UNDER 16 ROCKWELL (A)  2.30PM

 

 

WED 3 OCT                BOWEN ST MUNCHINS (H)

                                    PBC U.14 (A)

 

WED 10 OCT             BOWEN PBC (H)

                                    U14 ARD SCOIL (H) 

 

THUR 11 OCT            UNDER 16 HIGH CLOMNEL (H)

 

SAT 13 OCT               CBC SENIOR  (A)

 

 

WED 17 OCT             BOWEN CBC (H)

                                    UNDER 14 GLENSTAL (A)

 

SAT 20 OCT               UNDER 16  (H)  11.00AM  CBC

 

 

WED 24 OCT              BOWEN GLENSTAL (A)

                                    UNDER 16 GLENSTAL (A)

                                    UNDER 14 CBC (H)

 

 

 

WED 7TH Nov             BOWEN ST CLEMENTS (A)

                                    SENIOR GLENSTAL (H)

                                    MCCARTHY HIGH SCHOOL (H)

                                    U.14 HIGH SCHOOL (H)

 

Wed 14TH Nov           MCARTHY ROCKWELL (H) 2.30PM

                                    U.14 ROCKWELL  (H)  2.30PM

                                    BOWEN ROCKWELL (A)

 

WED 21 NOV            BOWEN CTC (H)

                                    SENIOR & U.16 CRESCENT (A)

 

WED 28 NOV            CASTLETROY U.16 & FIRST YEAR

 

SAT 1 DEC                  SENIOR & UNDER 16 PBC (A)

 

MON 3 DEC               UNDER 14 MIDLETON (A)

 

SAT 8 DEC                  SENIOR & UNDER 16 ARD SCOIL (A)

                                    UNDER 14 CBC (A) 11.00AM

 

SAT 15 DEC                CBC  BARRY CUP (H)

 

28TH JAN                    UNDER 16 MUNSTER SCHOOLS CUP                      

 

 

WED 10 APRIL          UNDER 14 ARD SCOIL (A)